Redstone Faculty

Administration

Tracy Sowinski 
Principal
Randy Stowe 
Assistant Principal
No Image Available  No Image Available 


Counselors & Instructional Specialist
Chelsey Carreon
Counselor
Dr. Laura Frazier
Counselor
Shila Dobbins
Instructional Specialist
 No Image Available  No Image Available  No Image Available



Office Staff & Safety
 
Shelley Hill
Secretary
Nettie Jay
Secretary

Resource Officer
No Image Available   No Image Available   No Image Available 



Electives & Specialists
Stephanie Parker 
Library &
Media Specialist
Kassie Ford
Library &
Media Assistant
Mat Cooper
Computer 
Technology Literacy
Judy Dinkel
Music &
Performance Choir
Image Not Available  No Image Available  No Image Available  Miss Dinkel



 Crista McCann
Art
Rachel Ellis
Gifted/Talented 
Kacey Moses 
PE
Anthony Wingard
STEM

No Image Available  No Image Available   No Image Available  No Image Available

 
Special Services

 Katherine Hargus  
Able Teacher
Melodie Bucher
Lead LEAP Teacher 
Lori Williams
LEAP Teacher 
 Micah Sexton  
LEAP Teacher 
 Triniti  Bodine
LEAP Para
 No Image No Image   No Image  No Image No Image
         
  Emily Nave  
RISE Teacher
  Ashleigh Wiles  
RISE Para
 Riley Bogle  
RISE Para
 Angel Derrick  
Para 
 Becky Watkins  
Para
 No Image  No Image  No Image  No Image  No Image
         
  Ashleigh Klaus  
Para
Brooke Moore  
Para
April Jones  
Speech 
Pathologist
Lindsey Harrison  
Speech Pathologist
Assistant
 
 No Image  No Image  No Image  No Image  
         


6th Grade
Patricia Partlow
English Language Arts
Team 6-1
Gina Blankinship
LEAP
Team 6-1

Elizabeth Sullivan
Geography
Team 6-1

Amy Trammell
Math
Team 6-1

Blair Dallis
Science
Team 6-1

No Image Available   No Image Available  No Image Available No Image Available  No Image Available 
 
 
 
 LuCinda Rodgers
English Language Arts
Team 6-2
Darin Pingry
Geography 
Team 6-2
Kara Wells
Math
Team 6-2
 
Wendy Schneider
Science 
Team 6-2
 Mrs. Rodgers No Image Available  No Image Available  No Image Available 
       

5th Grade
Ashley Bangs
ELA/SS
Team 5-1
 
Nathella Taylor
Math/Science
Team 5-1
  
  Kayleen Browning 
ELA/SS
Team 5-2
  
  Alana VanDeventer
Math/Science
Team 5-2
 
 No Image No Image  No Image   No Image
       
Kelly Randle
ELA/SS
Team 5-3
 
Misti Zerger
Math/Science
Team 5-3
 
Marissa Flores
ELA/SS
Team 5-4
Justin Winfrey
Math/Science
Team 5-4
 No Image  No Image  No Image  No Image
       

4th Grade
 Carrie Hale
ELA/SS
Team 4-1
Lori Watson
Math/Science
Team 4-1
Kelsey McAlister
ELA/SS
Team 4-2

Jill Marshal
Math/Science
Team 4-2

No Image  No Image  No Image   No Image
       
Kendall Hassall
ELA/SS
Team 4-3
 
Danielle Benefiel
Math/Science
Team 4-3
 
Justin Chandler
SS/Science
Team 4-4
 
April Stafford
Math
Team 4-4
 
No Image  No Image  No Image
No Image